Eiffel Solar Project

2199 County Road 12530, Paris, TX 75462

Plant Summary Information

Eiffel Solar Project is ranked #41 out of 255 solar farms in Texas in terms of total annual net electricity generation.

Eiffel Solar Project generated 181.8 GWh during the 3-month period between May 2026 to August 2026.

Plant NameEiffel Solar Project
Utility NameParis Farm Solar, LLC
LocationLamar County, TX
Initial Operation DateNovember 2023
Last Update Aug 2026
Annual Generation 561.8 GWh
Annual Consumption 2.1 M MMBtu
Ranked #1,251 out of 13,301 Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #95 out of 7,209 Solar Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #258 out of 861 Texas Power Plants
Ranked #41 out of 255 Texas Solar Power Plants
Fuel Types Solar

Map of Eiffel Solar Project

Full Screen Map

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for Eiffel Solar Project.

Create Your Account Today

Monthly Net Generation for Eiffel Solar Project

Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for Eiffel Solar Project

Eiffel Solar Project Details

Summary Information
Plant NameEiffel Solar Project (66471)
Plant Address2199 County Road 12530, Paris, TX 75462
UtilityParis Farm Solar, LLC (65517)
Latitude, Longitude33.59917, -95.52506
Generation Dates on FileNov 2023 to Aug 2026
Initial Operation DateNovember 2023
Annual Generation 561.8 GWh
Fuel Types Solar
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information
FERC Cogeneration StatusNo
FERC Small Power Producer StatusNo
FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator StatusNo
Regulatory Information
Regulatory StatusNon-Regulated
NERC RegionTRE
Balancing AuthorityElectric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc. (ERCO)
NAICS CodeUtilities (22)
Sector IPP Non-CHP (2)
Water Source
Ash Impoundment No
Transmission / Distribution OwnerOncor Electric Delivery Company LLC (44372) TX
Grid Voltage 138.00 kV
Energy StorageNo

Generator EIFEL Details Operating November 2023

TechnologySolar Photovoltaic
Prime MoverPhotovoltaic
OwnershipSingle Owner
Nameplate Capacity240 MW
Summer Capacity240 MW
Winter Capacity240 MW
Uprate/Derate Completed No
StatusOperating
First Operation DateNovember 2023
Combined Heat & Power No
Sector NameIPP Non-CHP (2)
Energy SourceSolar
Solar Details
Single Axis TrackingYes
BifacialYes
DC Net Capacity314 MW
Crystalline SiliconYes
Net Metering AgreementNo
Virtual Net Metering AgreementNo

Eiffel Solar Project Plant Owners

Owner NameAddressOwnership
We couldn't locate any owners for this plant

Power Plants with Similar Net Generation

Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.

RankPlant NamePlant LocationAnnual Generation
#85SR Toombs, LLCVidalia, GA578.2 GWh
#86Oberon II Solar ProjectDesert Center, CA560.0 GWh
#87Hopkins Energy LLCDike, TX577.0 GWh
#88Oberon Solar ProjectDesert Center, CA557.0 GWh
#89Texas Solar Nova 2Spur, TX574.3 GWh
#90Victory PassDesert Center, CA561.4 GWh
#91Titan Solar ProjectVan Horn, TX572.5 GWh
#92Roaring Springs, LLCMotley, TX571.7 GWh
#93Skeleton Creek Energy Center HybridCarrier, OK1.5 TWh
#94Rocky Mountain SolarAvondale, CO552.3 GWh
#96Sparta SolarPawnee, TX560.8 GWh
#97Cattlemen Solar ParkRosebud, TX560.3 GWh
#98California Valley Solar RanchCalifornia Valley, CA558.7 GWh
#99AV Solar Ranch OneLancaster, CA553.5 GWh
#100Orion II Solar ProjectRosebud, TX552.4 GWh
#101Fort Bend Solar LLCEast Bernard, TX550.4 GWh
#102Golden Field Solar III, LLCRosamond, CA527.3 GWh
#103Bighorn Solar 1Pueblo, CO544.7 GWh
#104McFarland A Solar and StorageDateland, AZ532.4 GWh
#105San Juan Solar IKirtland, NM526.9 GWh

Nearby Power Plants

Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding Eiffel Solar Project.

Plant NamePlant LocationAnnual GenerationDistance
Bright Arrow Solar, LLCSulphur Springs, TX687.2 GWh28.5 mi
ChisumBlossom, TX17.6 GWh8.1 mi
Choctaw Fields Solar ProjectFt Towson, OK62.0 GWh32 mi
Coniglio SolarWolfe City, TX213.5 GWh34.8 mi
Delilah Solar Energy II LLCBogota, TX655.7 GWh16.8 mi
Delilah Solar Energy LLCBogota, TX488.8 GWh30.1 mi
Estonian Solar Project, LLCCooper, TX466.2 GWh12.8 mi
Hopkins Energy LLCDike, TX577.0 GWh26.6 mi
HugoFort Towson, OK1.4 TWh31.1 mi
Impact Solar 1Deport, TX388.1 GWh12.7 mi
Lamar Power ProjectParis, TX7.4 TWh4.3 mi
Mockingbird Solar CenterBrookston, TX1.0 TWh15.4 mi
Paris Energy CenterParis, TX320.9 GWh7 mi
Pine Forest Solar IPickton, TX465.6 GWh35.3 mi
Samson Solar EnergyCunningham, TX313.4 GWh30.7 mi
Samson Solar Energy II LLCCunningham, TX436.1 GWh14.1 mi
Samson Solar Energy III LLCCunningham, TX300.5 GWh15.3 mi
Stampede Solar HybridSaltillo, TX534.2 GWh29.9 mi
Talco Solar ProjectTalco, TX7.1 GWh26.5 mi
Tyson NickParis, TX172.2 GWh6.7 mi