FRV SI Transport Solar LP

7340 French Road, Sacramento, CA 95828

Plant Summary Information

FRV SI Transport Solar LP is ranked #815 out of 885 solar farms in California in terms of total annual net electricity generation.

FRV SI Transport Solar LP generated 174.0 MWh during the 3-month period between September 2025 to December 2025.

Plant NameFRV SI Transport Solar LP
Utility NameFRV SI Transport Solar, L.P. (Sacremento)
LocationSacramento County, CA
Initial Operation DateAugust 2010
Last Update Dec 2025
Annual Generation 1.3 GWh
Annual Consumption 4.5 k MMBtu
Ranked #11,820 out of 13,081 Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #6,578 out of 7,015 Solar Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #1,511 out of 1,606 California Power Plants
Ranked #815 out of 885 California Solar Power Plants
Fuel Types Solar
Previous Operators FRV SI Transport Solar LP (2013 to 2017)
Longroad Energy Services LLC (2018 to 2022)
FRV SI Transport Solar, L.P. (Sacremento) (2023 to 2025)

Map of FRV SI Transport Solar LP

Full Screen Map

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for FRV SI Transport Solar LP.

Create Your Account Today

Monthly Net Generation for FRV SI Transport Solar LP

Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for FRV SI Transport Solar LP

FRV SI Transport Solar LP Details

Summary Information
Plant NameFRV SI Transport Solar LP (57506)
Plant Address7340 French Road, Sacramento, CA 95828
UtilityFRV SI Transport Solar, L.P. (Sacremento) (65924)
Latitude, Longitude38.4869, -121.3911
Generation Dates on FileAug 2010 to Dec 2025
Initial Operation DateAugust 2010
Annual Generation 1.3 GWh
Fuel Types Solar
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information
FERC Cogeneration StatusNo
FERC Small Power Producer StatusNo
FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator StatusNo
Regulatory Information
Regulatory StatusNon-Regulated
NERC RegionWECC
Balancing AuthorityCalifornia Independent System Operator (CISO)
NAICS CodeUtilities (22)
Sector IPP Non-CHP (2)
Water Source
Ash Impoundment No
Transmission / Distribution OwnerSacramento Municipal Util Dist (16534) CA
Grid Voltage 12.00 kV
Energy StorageNo

Generator SEIM Details Operating August 2010

TechnologySolar Photovoltaic
Prime MoverPhotovoltaic
OwnershipSingle Owner
Nameplate Capacity1 MW
Summer Capacity1 MW
Winter Capacity1 MW
Uprate/Derate Completed No
StatusOperating
First Operation DateAugust 2010
Combined Heat & Power No
Sector NameIPP Non-CHP (2)
Energy SourceSolar
Solar Details
Fixed TiltYes
Azimuth Angle180
Tilt Angle5
DC Net Capacity1.2 MW
Crystalline SiliconYes
Net Metering AgreementNo
Virtual Net Metering AgreementNo

FRV SI Transport Solar LP Plant Owners

Owner NameAddressOwnership
We couldn't locate any owners for this plant

Power Plants with Similar Net Generation

Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.

RankPlant NamePlant LocationAnnual Generation
#6568Mariaville Road Elsworth Solar, LLCEllsworth, ME1.3 GWh
#6569Cherry HillCherry Hill, NJ1.3 GWh
#6570Source Power Company - RichlandRichland, NY1.3 GWh
#6571Braintree Landfill SolarBraintree, MA1.3 GWh
#6572Connell East LLCBerkeley Heights, NJ1.3 GWh
#6573ENO Paterson SolarNew Orleans, LA1.3 GWh
#6574New Orleans Solar StationNew Orleans, LA1.3 GWh
#6575Hartmann Project CSGSaint Cloud, MN1.3 GWh
#6576Valley Sanitary District WTP SolarIndio, CA1.3 GWh
#6577Rockfish SolarFayetteville, NC1.3 GWh
#6579Kapolei Solar Energy ParkKapolei, HI1.3 GWh
#6580Town of East Bridgewater CSGEast Bridgewater, MA1.3 GWh
#6581Benz Solar 2Ansonia, CT1.3 GWh
#6582Benz Solar 1Ansonia, CT1.3 GWh
#6583Sutton Solar 2, LLC CSGSutton, MA1.3 GWh
#6584Green Lake SolarInterlochen, MI1.3 GWh
#6585E. Goenner Project CSGClear Lake, MN1.3 GWh
#6586ALDI DC 2South Windsor, CT1.3 GWh
#6587MN CSG 2019-77Northfield, MN1.3 GWh
#6588CSU Fresno Solar ProjectFresno, CA1.3 GWh

Nearby Power Plants

Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding FRV SI Transport Solar LP.

Plant NamePlant LocationAnnual GenerationDistance
Campbell Power PlantSacramento, CA504.9 GWh4.8 mi
Carson Power PlantSacramento, CA83.0 GWh4.8 mi
CSU Sacramento ISacramento, CA2.1 GWh4.9 mi
Department of JusticeSacramento, CA3.5 GWh5.2 mi
Depot Park Solar SystemSacramento, CA2.7 GWh2 mi
Dept of General Services -FTBSacramento, CA4.8 GWh6 mi
KP South Sacramento Hospital SolarSacramento, CA2.6 GWh2.4 mi
Procter & Gamble Power PlantSacramento, CA518.7 GWh3.1 mi
Rancho Cordova Medical OfficesRancho Cordova, CA2.0 GWh8.2 mi
RE Kammerer 1 LLCElk Grove, CA10.5 GWh8.4 mi
RE Kammerer 2 LLCElk Grove, CA10.5 GWh8.4 mi
RE Kammerer 3 LLCElk Grove, CA10.5 GWh8.4 mi
Renew Solar ABC Sacramento LLCSacramento, CA2.7 GWh8 mi
Sacramento (SMUD)Sacramento, CA2.3 GWh7.8 mi
Sacramento Fairbain Water Treatment PlanSacramento, CA1.2 GWh4.9 mi
Sacramento Point West Medical OfficesSacramento, CA2.2 GWh7.8 mi
Sacramento Regional County Sanitation PVElk Grove, CA7.4 GWh4.7 mi
SMUD at GrundmanElk Grove, CA28.8 GWh8.5 mi
Solar Star California II LLCSacramento, CA3.8 GWh5 mi
US GSA - SacramentoSacramento, CA1.5 GWh7.9 mi