USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG

1081 19 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

Plant Summary Information

USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG is ranked #60 out of 170 solar farms in Colorado in terms of total annual net electricity generation.

USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG generated 1.1 GWh during the 3-month period between September 2025 to December 2025.

Plant NameUSS Fruita Solar LLC CSG
Utility NameUnited States Solar Corporation
LocationMesa County, CO
Initial Operation DateMay 2024
Last Update Dec 2025
Annual Generation 5.9 GWh
Annual Consumption 21.2 k MMBtu
Ranked #7,855 out of 13,081 Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #3,229 out of 7,015 Solar Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #166 out of 290 Colorado Power Plants
Ranked #60 out of 170 Colorado Solar Power Plants
Fuel Types Solar

Map of USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG

Full Screen Map

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG.

Create Your Account Today

Monthly Net Generation for USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG

Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG

USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG Details

Summary Information
Plant NameUSS Fruita Solar LLC CSG (66432)
Plant Address1081 19 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521
UtilityUnited States Solar Corporation (65173)
Latitude, Longitude39.09194, -108.42313
Generation Dates on FileJun 2024 to Dec 2025
Initial Operation DateMay 2024
Annual Generation 5.9 GWh
Fuel Types Solar
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information
FERC Cogeneration StatusNo
FERC Small Power Producer StatusYes
FERC Small Power Producer Docket Number22-830-000
FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator StatusNo
Regulatory Information
Regulatory StatusNon-Regulated
NERC RegionWECC
Balancing AuthorityWestern Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region (WACM)
NAICS CodeUtilities (22)
Sector IPP Non-CHP (2)
Water Source
Ash Impoundment
Transmission / Distribution OwnerPublic Service Co of Colorado (15466) CO
Grid Voltage 12.47 kV
Energy StorageNo

Generator USGBS Details Operating May 2024

TechnologySolar Photovoltaic
Prime MoverPhotovoltaic
OwnershipSingle Owner
Nameplate Capacity2 MW
Summer Capacity2 MW
Winter Capacity2 MW
Uprate/Derate Completed No
StatusOperating
First Operation DateMay 2024
Combined Heat & Power No
Sector NameIPP Non-CHP (2)
Energy SourceSolar
Solar Details
Single Axis TrackingYes
Azimuth Angle180
DC Net Capacity3 MW
Crystalline SiliconYes
Net Metering AgreementNo
Virtual Net Metering AgreementYes
Virtual Net Metering DC Capacity3 MW

USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG Plant Owners

Owner NameAddressOwnership
We couldn't locate any owners for this plant

Power Plants with Similar Net Generation

Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.

RankPlant NamePlant LocationAnnual Generation
#3219Sterling Solar (TX)Greenville, TX6.0 GWh
#3220Porterville SolarPorterville, CA6.0 GWh
#3221Plymouth Solar LLCPlymouth, NC6.0 GWh
#3222Green Beanworks B PVLancaster, CA6.0 GWh
#3223Merced 1 PVLos Banos, CA6.0 GWh
#3224Linkville Solar (CSG)Klamath Falls, OR6.0 GWh
#3225DOCCS GreenhavenStormville, NY6.0 GWh
#3226Richmond NMCAWood River Junction, RI6.0 GWh
#3227Moncure Farm LLCMoncure, NC5.9 GWh
#3228ESA Hamlet NC , LLCHamlet, NC5.9 GWh
#3230Granby Solar, LLC CSGGranby, MA5.8 GWh
#3231Cirrus Solar LLCBunn, NC5.9 GWh
#3232RE Dillard 2 LLCSloughhouse, CA5.9 GWh
#3233Bird Machine Solar FarmSouth Walpole, MA5.9 GWh
#3234Alcalde Solar ArrayAlcalde, NM5.9 GWh
#3235Rock Island Road Solar Community SolarGouvernour, NY5.9 GWh
#3236Pivot Solar 37Sterling, CO5.9 GWh
#3237AES Belleville Solar LLCBelleville, IL5.9 GWh
#3238Market Street Gardiner Solar, LLCGardiner, ME5.9 GWh
#3239Garfield SolarGarfield Township, NJ5.9 GWh

Nearby Power Plants

Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding USS Fruita Solar LLC CSG.

Plant NamePlant LocationAnnual GenerationDistance
Ash Mesa Solar, LLCOlathe, CO14.4 GWh37.5 mi
Eagle Springs Solar LLCSilt, CO1.5 GWh49.1 mi
FruitaGrand Junction, CO1.8 GWh17 mi
Garnet Mesa SolarDelta, CO159.5 GWh33.9 mi
High Mesa COParachute, CO15.3 GWh28.1 mi
Lower MolinaMolina, CO9.9 GWh21.5 mi
Mesa CSG 1 MurdockGrand Junction, CO3.8 GWh11.9 mi
Mesa CSG 2 MassicottePalisade, CO3.3 GWh3.3 mi
Mesa PV1Grand Junction, CO1.9 GWh4.9 mi
Oak Leaf Solar XXXI LLC (CSG)Debeque, CO3.4 GWh6.6 mi
Oak Leaf Solar XXXII (CSG)Rifle, CO3.4 GWh44.1 mi
Pivot Solar 1 LLC (CSG)Parachute, CO1.9 GWh28.5 mi
Pivot Solar 3 LLC (CSG)Parachute, CO3.8 GWh28.5 mi
Pivot Solar 7 LLC (CSG)Rifle, CO3.6 GWh44.1 mi
Redlands Water & PowerGrand Junction, CO7.3 GWh9.3 mi
Shavano Falls HydroMontrose, CO10.8 GWh47.2 mi
Upper MolinaMolina, CO17.1 GWh22.7 mi
Vinelands Power PlantPalisade, CO14.7 GWh4.2 mi
Wheeler Gulch Solar, LLCParachute, CO17.5 GWh32 mi
WWRF Solar PlantRifle, CO1.7 GWh44.1 mi