Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks)

374 Stokenbury Road, Elkins, AR 72727

Plant Summary Information

Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks) is ranked #54 out of 71 solar farms in Arkansas in terms of total annual net electricity generation.

Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks) generated 391.0 MWh during the 3-month period between September 2024 to December 2024.

Plant NameFayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks)
Utility NameNabholz Solar FPS Ozarks, LLC
LocationWashington County, AR
Initial Operation DateJune 2023
Last Update Dec 2024
Annual Generation 2.2 GWh
Annual Consumption 7.3 k MMBtu
Ranked #10,662 out of 13,081 Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #5,559 out of 7,015 Solar Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #96 out of 115 Arkansas Power Plants
Ranked #54 out of 71 Arkansas Solar Power Plants
Fuel Types Solar

Map of Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks)

Full Screen Map

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks).

Create Your Account Today

Monthly Net Generation for Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks)

Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks)

Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks) Details

Summary Information
Plant NameFayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks) (67518)
Plant Address374 Stokenbury Road, Elkins, AR 72727
UtilityNabholz Solar FPS Ozarks, LLC (66240)
Latitude, Longitude36.00493, -94.02052
Generation Dates on FileJan 2024 to Dec 2024
Initial Operation DateJune 2023
Annual Generation 2.2 GWh
Fuel Types Solar
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information
FERC Cogeneration StatusNo
FERC Small Power Producer StatusYes
FERC Small Power Producer Docket Number23-342-000
FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator StatusNo
Regulatory Information
Regulatory StatusNon-Regulated
NERC RegionMRO
Balancing AuthoritySouthwest Power Pool (SWPP)
NAICS CodeUtilities (22)
Sector IPP Non-CHP (2)
Water Source
Ash Impoundment
Transmission / Distribution OwnerOzarks Electric Coop Corp - (AR) (14289) AR
Grid Voltage 15.00 kV
Energy StorageNo

Generator 63583 Details Operating June 2023

TechnologySolar Photovoltaic
Prime MoverPhotovoltaic
OwnershipSingle Owner
Nameplate Capacity1 MW
Summer Capacity1 MW
Winter Capacity0.8 MW
Uprate/Derate Completed No
StatusOperating
First Operation DateJune 2023
Combined Heat & Power No
Sector NameIPP Non-CHP (2)
Energy SourceSolar
Solid Fuel Gasification No
Carbon Capture TechnologyNo
Multiple FuelsNo
Solar Details
Single Axis TrackingYes
Azimuth Angle180
Tilt Angle15
DC Net Capacity1.3 MW
Thin Film CDTEYes
Net Metering AgreementNo
Virtual Net Metering AgreementYes
Virtual Net Metering DC Capacity1.3 MW

Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks) Plant Owners

Owner NameAddressOwnership
We couldn't locate any owners for this plant

Power Plants with Similar Net Generation

Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.

RankPlant NamePlant LocationAnnual Generation
#5549Camellia Solar, LLCGlenwood, MN2.2 GWh
#5550Novel Schroeder Solar LLC CSGRenville, MN2.2 GWh
#5551126 Grove Solar LLCFranklin, MA2.2 GWh
#5552Novel Shelly Solar LLC (CSG)Cottonwood, MN2.2 GWh
#5553Allie L.L.C. (CSG)Renville, MN2.2 GWh
#5554Helen CSG 1 LLCPlato, MN2.2 GWh
#5555Franklin Solar SiteMalone, NY2.2 GWh
#5556Munson-DS&OJunction City, KS2.2 GWh
#5557Crossett SDCrossett, AR2.2 GWh
#5558Novel Martens Solar LLC(CSG)Lafayette, MN2.2 GWh
#5560USS Dressen Family Solar LLCMayer, MN2.2 GWh
#5561Strawberry Point DPC SolarStrawberry Point, IA2.2 GWh
#5562ATOOD Solar III LLCSpartanburg, SC2.2 GWh
#5563Crane GardenLester Prairie, MN2.2 GWh
#5564USS Mesa Solar LLCDanube, MN2.1 GWh
#5565Dodge Renewables 2Hayfield, MN2.1 GWh
#5566USS Monarch Solar LLC CSGBrooten, MN2.1 GWh
#5567USS Water Town Solar LLC CSGWaterville, MN2.1 GWh
#5568Sturgeon GardenGoodhue, MN2.1 GWh
#5569USS Fair Park Solar LLC (CSG)Faribault, MN2.1 GWh

Nearby Power Plants

Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding Fayetteville Public Schools (Ozarks).

Plant NamePlant LocationAnnual GenerationDistance
Arkansas ValleyOzark, AR2.1 GWh35.7 mi
Beaver Dam (AR)Eureka Springs, AR94.6 GWh30.4 mi
Berryville School District SolarBerryville, AR1.8 GWh35.1 mi
City of ClarksvilleClarksville, AR663.0 MWh46.7 mi
City of Green Forest (Carroll)Berryville, AR2.2 GWh36.6 mi
Elkins Generating CenterElkins, AR20.2 GWh2.6 mi
Ellis HydroVan Buren, AR133.9 GWh47.7 mi
Flint CreekGentry, AR2.8 TWh33 mi
HindsvilleHindsville, AR127.0 MWh12.7 mi
Noland Wastewater Treatment Plant HybridFayetteville, AR3.8 GWh5.9 mi
OzarkOzark, AR314.7 GWh38.7 mi
Ozark Solar ParkLincoln, AR4.1 GWh21.3 mi
Ozarks Natural Energy Community SolarSpringdale, AR2.1 GWh11.5 mi
Scenic Hill Solar IIIClarksville, AR9.7 GWh46.7 mi
Springdale School DistrictSpringdale, AR4.6 GWh11.2 mi
Thomas FitzhughOzark, AR472.3 GWh39.4 mi
UA Central Utility PlantFayetteville, AR36.5 GWh9.5 mi
Waste Management Eco Vista LFGTESpringdale, AR21.5 GWh16.3 mi
Westside Wastewater Treatment Plant HybrFayetteville, AR3.3 GWh7.1 mi
XNA (NW AR Natnl Airport)Bentonville, AR1.3 GWh24.1 mi