NY- CSG- Livingston 4

4572 Caledonia-Avon Road, Caledonia, NY 14423

Plant Summary Information

NY- CSG- Livingston 4 is ranked #586 out of 682 solar farms in New York in terms of total annual net electricity generation.

NY- CSG- Livingston 4 generated 392.0 MWh during the 3-month period between September 2025 to December 2025.

Plant NameNY- CSG- Livingston 4
Utility NameNY- CSG- Livingston 4
LocationLivingston County, NY
Initial Operation DateFebruary 2020
Last Update Dec 2025
Annual Generation 2.0 GWh
Annual Consumption 6.9 k MMBtu
Ranked #10,940 out of 13,081 Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #5,805 out of 7,015 Solar Power Plants Nationwide
Ranked #895 out of 1,045 New York Power Plants
Ranked #586 out of 682 New York Solar Power Plants
Fuel Types Solar

Map of NY- CSG- Livingston 4

Full Screen Map

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for NY- CSG- Livingston 4.

Create Your Account Today

Monthly Net Generation for NY- CSG- Livingston 4

Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for NY- CSG- Livingston 4

NY- CSG- Livingston 4 Details

Summary Information
Plant NameNY- CSG- Livingston 4 (63781)
Plant Address4572 Caledonia-Avon Road, Caledonia, NY 14423
UtilityNY- CSG- Livingston 4 (63462)
Latitude, Longitude42.9199, -77.7642
Generation Dates on FileFeb 2020 to Dec 2025
Initial Operation DateFebruary 2020
Annual Generation 2.0 GWh
Fuel Types Solar
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information
FERC Cogeneration StatusNo
FERC Small Power Producer StatusNo
FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator StatusNo
Regulatory Information
Regulatory StatusNon-Regulated
NERC RegionNPCC
Balancing AuthorityNew York Independent System Operator (NYIS)
NAICS CodeUtilities (22)
Sector IPP Non-CHP (2)
Water Source
Ash Impoundment
Transmission / Distribution OwnerNiagara Mohawk Power Corp. (13573) NY
Grid Voltage 13.20 kV
Energy StorageNo

Generator LIV4 Details Operating February 2020

TechnologySolar Photovoltaic
Prime MoverPhotovoltaic
OwnershipSingle Owner
Nameplate Capacity2 MW
Summer Capacity2 MW
Winter Capacity2 MW
Uprate/Derate Completed No
StatusOperating
First Operation DateFebruary 2020
Combined Heat & Power No
Sector NameIPP Non-CHP (2)
Energy SourceSolar
Solar Details
Fixed TiltYes
Azimuth Angle180
Tilt Angle30
DC Net Capacity2.8 MW
Crystalline SiliconYes
Net Metering AgreementNo
Virtual Net Metering AgreementYes
Virtual Net Metering DC Capacity2 MW

NY- CSG- Livingston 4 Plant Owners

Owner NameAddressOwnership
We couldn't locate any owners for this plant

Power Plants with Similar Net Generation

Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.

RankPlant NamePlant LocationAnnual Generation
#5795USS Bluff Country Solar CSGAltura, MN2.0 GWh
#5796USS Haven Solar LLC CSGSt. Cloud, MN2.0 GWh
#5797ESIL-PFCHICAGO 3, LLCChicago, IL2.0 GWh
#5798Medford WWTPMedford, NJ2.0 GWh
#5799South Campus SolarWilmington, DE2.0 GWh
#5800TruStile Doors - DenverDenver, CO2.0 GWh
#5801North Ridge SolarTBD, VA2.0 GWh
#5802NE IL - Esmen WestPontiac, IL2.0 GWh
#5803Wilmington SolarWilmington, MA2.0 GWh
#5804IKEA Live Oak Rooftop PV SystemLive Oak, TX2.0 GWh
#5806USS Martha Solar (CSG)Hamburg, MN2.0 GWh
#5807Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc.Tarrytown, NY2.2 GWh
#5808MSC-Empire01, LLCFarmington, MN2.0 GWh
#5809Bizer CreekGetzville, NY2.0 GWh
#5810Clarkstown Landfill Solar FacilityWest Nyack, NY2.0 GWh
#5811Lake Lilian SolarLilian Lake, MN2.0 GWh
#5812Urbana-HeartlandChanute, KS2.0 GWh
#5813Forrest City- Eldridge RoadForrest City, AR2.0 GWh
#5814USS Christoffer Solar LLC CSGMontevideo, MN2.0 GWh
#5815USS White Cloud LLC CSGSt. Cloud, MN2.0 GWh

Nearby Power Plants

Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding NY- CSG- Livingston 4.

Plant NamePlant LocationAnnual GenerationDistance
Avon Solar Farm LLCAvon, NY5.6 GWh1.4 mi
BennettEast Bloomfield, NY1.6 GWh14.9 mi
Bodhi SolarWheatfield, NY7.9 GWh8.4 mi
Caledonia CSG LLCCaledonia, NY5.6 GWh6.7 mi
FFP - NY Werner CSGRush, NY4.1 GWh5.2 mi
Geneseo SolarGeneseo, NY6.1 GWh7.2 mi
Henrietta SolarWest Henrietta, NY7.2 GWh7.6 mi
Mill Seat Renewable Energy FacilityBergen, NY51.7 GWh13.1 mi
NY Avon I CSGAvon, NY3.8 GWh2.2 mi
NY Geneseo 3240 W Lake Rd SolarGeneseo, NY6.0 GWh5.5 mi
NY PAVILION 6464 SHEPARD RD - Genesee 4Pavilion, NY6.2 GWh14.9 mi
OYA Main StreetYork, NY6.7 GWh6.5 mi
Richmond (NY)Honeoye, NY8.2 GWh14.9 mi
RIT Henrietta Solar 1, LLCRochester, NY2.1 GWh11.9 mi
Route 5 & 20 Community Solar FarmE Bloomfield, NY2.1 GWh15.4 mi
Rush SolarRush, NY556.0 MWh3.8 mi
State Route 64N Community Solar FarmEast Bloomfield, NY870.0 MWh15.7 mi
University of RochesterRochester, NY26.8 GWh15.7 mi
Wheatland 2A SolarScottsville, NY7.5 GWh6.9 mi
Wheatland 2B SolarScottsville, NY8.0 GWh6.8 mi