Lake Pulaski Solar
3013 Eaken Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55074Plant Summary Information
Lake Pulaski Solar is ranked #17 out of 534 solar farms in Minnesota in terms of total annual net electricity generation.
Lake Pulaski Solar generated 1.7 GWh during the 3-month period between September 2025 to December 2025.
| Plant Name | Lake Pulaski Solar |
|---|---|
| Utility Name | Enel Green Power NA, Inc. |
| Location | Wright County, MN |
| Initial Operation Date | December 2016 |
| Last Update | Dec 2025 |
| Annual Generation | 13.2 GWh |
| Annual Consumption | 45.8 k MMBtu |
| Ranked #5,843 out of 13,081 Power Plants Nationwide | |
| Ranked #1,768 out of 7,015 Solar Power Plants Nationwide | |
| Ranked #127 out of 781 Minnesota Power Plants | |
| Ranked #17 out of 534 Minnesota Solar Power Plants | |
| Fuel Types | Solar |
Map of Lake Pulaski Solar
Full Screen MapRegister Now for Comprehensive Access
Subscribe now to access all power plant data, utility information, FERC EQR data, and more for Lake Pulaski Solar.
Monthly Net Generation for Lake Pulaski Solar
Monthly Plant Fuel Consumption for Lake Pulaski Solar
Lake Pulaski Solar Details
| Summary Information | |
|---|---|
| Plant Name | Lake Pulaski Solar (60527) |
| Plant Address | 3013 Eaken Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55074 |
| Utility | Enel Green Power NA, Inc. (59380) |
| Latitude, Longitude | 45.19585, -93.81214 |
| Generation Dates on File | Jan 2017 to Dec 2025 |
| Initial Operation Date | December 2016 |
| Annual Generation | 13.2 GWh |
| Fuel Types | Solar |
| Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC) Information | |
| FERC Cogeneration Status | No |
| FERC Small Power Producer Status | Yes |
| FERC Small Power Producer Docket Number | QF16-742 |
| FERC Exempt Wholesale Generator Status | No |
| Regulatory Information | |
|---|---|
| Regulatory Status | Non-Regulated |
| NERC Region | MRO |
| Balancing Authority | Midcontinent Independent Transmission System Operator, Inc.. (MISO) |
| NAICS Code | Utilities (22) |
| Sector | IPP Non-CHP (2) |
| Water Source | |
| Ash Impoundment | No |
| Transmission / Distribution Owner | Northern States Power Co - Minnesota (13781) MN |
| Grid Voltage | 34.50 kV |
| Energy Storage | No |
Generator PV1 Details Operating December 2016
| Technology | Solar Photovoltaic |
|---|---|
| Prime Mover | Photovoltaic |
| Ownership | Wholly Owned by Other Entity |
| Nameplate Capacity | 7.5 MW |
| Summer Capacity | 7.5 MW |
| Winter Capacity | 7.5 MW |
| Uprate/Derate Completed | No |
|---|---|
| Status | Operating |
| First Operation Date | December 2016 |
| Combined Heat & Power | No |
| Sector Name | IPP Non-CHP (2) |
| Energy Source | Solar |
| Solar Details | |
| Single Axis Tracking | Yes |
|---|---|
| Azimuth Angle | 90 |
| DC Net Capacity | 10.9 MW |
| Crystalline Silicon | Yes |
| Net Metering Agreement | No |
| Virtual Net Metering Agreement | No |
Lake Pulaski Solar Plant Owners
| Owner Name | Address | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Pulaski Solar, LLC | 1 Tech Dr. Suite 220, Andover, MA 1810 | 100.00% |
Power Plants with Similar Net Generation
Power plants with a similar annual net generation from Solar.
| Rank | Plant Name | Plant Location | Annual Generation |
|---|---|---|---|
| #1758 | Old Bridge Solar Farm | Old Bridge, NJ | 13.4 GWh |
| #1759 | Indy Solar III, LLC | Indianapolis, IN | 13.3 GWh |
| #1760 | Crawfordsville 2 Solar Park | Crawfordsville, IN | 13.3 GWh |
| #1761 | Odyssey Solar | Pelion, SC | 13.3 GWh |
| #1762 | Avenue 26 Solar | Chowchilla, CA | 13.3 GWh |
| #1763 | Grove Solar Center, LLC | Vale, OR | 13.3 GWh |
| #1764 | Anderson 6 | Anderson, IN | 13.3 GWh |
| #1765 | Berry Plastics Solar | Phillipsburg, NJ | 13.2 GWh |
| #1766 | Wonderful Orchards - Westside | Lost Hills, CA | 13.2 GWh |
| #1767 | Hodag Solar | Rhinelander, WI | 13.2 GWh |
| #1769 | Franklin County Solar | Hampton, IA | 13.2 GWh |
| #1770 | Chiloquin Solar, LLC | Chiloquin, OR | 13.2 GWh |
| #1771 | Jackson Solar Farm | Wilson, NC | 13.1 GWh |
| #1772 | Cooperative Solar One | Winchester, KY | 13.1 GWh |
| #1773 | Beaverdam Renewable Energy Center | Grey Court, SC | 13.1 GWh |
| #1774 | Santee Solar Partners, LLC | Stanford Township, MN | 13.1 GWh |
| #1775 | Connexus Solar Stanford 1STF | St. Francis, MN | 13.1 GWh |
| #1776 | Delta Solar Power I | Grand Ledge, MI | 13.1 GWh |
| #1777 | Summer North Solar | Lancaster, CA | 13.1 GWh |
| #1778 | Tank Farm 4 | Portsmouth, RI | 13.1 GWh |
Nearby Power Plants
Below are closest 20 power plants surrounding Lake Pulaski Solar.
| Plant Name | Plant Location | Annual Generation | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Solar 2 CSG | St. Michael, MN | 1.4 GWh | 6.4 mi |
| Becker Solar 3 CSG | St. Michael, MN | 1.5 GWh | 6.4 mi |
| Becker Solar 4 CSG | St. Michael, MN | 1.5 GWh | 6.6 mi |
| Becker Solar 5 CSG | St. Michael, MN | 1.5 GWh | 6.6 mi |
| Becker Solar CSG | St. Michael, MN | 1.5 GWh | 6.4 mi |
| Big Lake Holdco Solar CSG | Big Lake, MN | 8.3 GWh | 9.7 mi |
| Big Lake Project CSG | Big Lake, MN | 8.9 GWh | 9.6 mi |
| Corcoran CSG | Corcoran, MN | 7.8 GWh | 10.7 mi |
| Dickinson Solar Array | Buffalo, MN | 2.4 GWh | 5.6 mi |
| Maple Lake | Maple Lake, MN | 321.0 MWh | 9.9 mi |
| Monticello Nuclear Facility | Monticello, MN | 4.7 TWh | 9.7 mi |
| Monticello Project CSG | Monticello, MN | 7.2 GWh | 5.3 mi |
| MontSun Community Solar | Montrose, MN | 8.6 GWh | 10.4 mi |
| SolarClub 10 LLC | Monticello, MN | 2.0 GWh | 5.4 mi |
| Tatanka Wi | Buffalo, MN | 10.0 GWh | 3.7 mi |
| USS Big Lake 1 Solar CSG | Big Lake, MN | 2.0 GWh | 8.7 mi |
| USS Quail Solar LLC | Monticello, MN | 2.1 GWh | 4.6 mi |
| Wright Cuddyer CSG | St. Michael, MN | 5.2 GWh | 3.9 mi |
| Wright Kirby 1-5 CSG | Monticello, MN | 11.9 GWh | 4.5 mi |
| WrightSun CSG, LLC | St. Michael, MN | 7.6 GWh | 4.8 mi |